Species Details : Paxillus rubicundulus P. D. Orton, 1969

Accepted scientific name:
Paxillus rubicundulus P. D. Orton, 1969 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paxillus rubicundulus  P. D. Orton, 1969
Synonyms:
Paxillus filamentosus sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Paxillus filamentosus sensu auct.; fide Checklist of Basidiomycota of Great Britain and Ireland (2005)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Paxillaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Paxillus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Northern Ireland; Norway; Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Paxillus rubicundulus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48