Species Details : Clathrus ruber P. Micheli ex Pers., 1801

You selected Clathrus ruber f. ruber P. Micheli ex Pers., 1801. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Clathrus ruber P. Micheli ex Pers., 1801 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clathrus ruber  P. Micheli ex Pers., 1801
Synonyms:
Clathrus cancellatus Tourn. ex Fr., 1823 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clathrus cancellatus Tourn. ex Fr., 1823
Clathrus flavescens Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clathrus flavescens Pers., 1801
Clathrus kusanoi (Kobayasi) Dring, 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clathrus kusanoi (Kobayasi) Dring, 1980
Clathrus ruber var. albus (Fr.) Quadr. & Lunghini, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clathrus ruber var. albus (Fr.) Quadr. & Lunghini, 1990
Clathrus ruber var. flavescens (Pers.) Quadr. & Lunghini, 1990 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clathrus ruber var. flavescens (Pers.) Quadr. & Lunghini, 1990
Clathrus ruber f. kusanoi Kobayasi, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clathrus ruber f. kusanoi Kobayasi, 1938
Clathrus ruber f. ruber P. Micheli ex Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clathrus ruber f. ruber P. Micheli ex Pers., 1801
Clathrus ruber var. ruber P. Micheli ex Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Clathrus ruber var. ruber P. Micheli ex Pers., 1801
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Phallales Species Fungorum
Family Phallaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Clathrus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Channel Is.; France; Great Britain; Greece; Italy; Portugal; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Clathrus ruber
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48