Infraspecific Taxon Details : Paronychia capitata subsp. capitata

You selected Paronychia argentea Schur. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Paronychia capitata subsp. capitata (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Anychia herniariae Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anychia herniariae Pers.
Ferriera nivea (DC.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ferriera nivea (DC.) Bub.
Illecebrum capitatum L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Illecebrum capitatum L.
Illecebrum herniarioides Pourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Illecebrum herniarioides Pourr.
Illecebrum maritimum Vill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Illecebrum maritimum Vill.
Illecebrum niveum (DC.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Illecebrum niveum (DC.) Pers.
Illecebrum pubescens Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Illecebrum pubescens Steud.
Illecebrum serpyllifolium Vill. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Illecebrum serpyllifolium Vill.
Illecebrum villosum Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Illecebrum villosum Steud.
Paronychia argentea Schur (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia argentea Schur
Paronychia argentea var. libyca Borg & Mattei (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia argentea var. libyca Borg & Mattei
Paronychia capitata var. acuminata Batt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia capitata var. acuminata Batt.
Paronychia capitata subsp. nivea (DC.) Maire & Weiller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia capitata subsp. nivea (DC.) Maire & Weiller
Paronychia capitata subsp. rifea Sennen & Mauricio (synonym)
Paronychia chlorothyrsa var. libyca (synonym)
Paronychia chlorothyrsa var. longistyla Emb. & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia chlorothyrsa var. longistyla Emb. & Maire
Paronychia chlorothyrsa var. rifea Sennen (synonym)
Paronychia chlorothyrsa var. tarhunensis Pamp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia chlorothyrsa var. tarhunensis Pamp.
Paronychia imbricata Rchb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia imbricata Rchb.
Paronychia kapela var. libyca (Bornm. & Mattei) Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia kapela var. libyca (Bornm. & Mattei) Maire
Paronychia kochiana Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia kochiana Boiss.
Paronychia maritima DC. ex G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia maritima DC. ex G. Don
Paronychia nivea DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia nivea DC.
Paronychia nivea var. libyca Borzí & Mattei (synonym)
Paronychia rigida Moench (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Paronychia rigida Moench
Polycarpaea serpyllifolia (Vill.) Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polycarpaea serpyllifolia (Vill.) Steud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Paronychia World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Paronychia capitata World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Spain, Baleares, France, Corsica, Malta, Sicily, Italy, Greece, Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Sahara, Egypt (NW-coastal Egypt), Israel (N-Israel), Jordania (W-Jordania), Yemen (W-Yemen), Eritrea
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09