Species Details : Orlaya grandiflora (L.) Hoffm.

Accepted scientific name:
Orlaya grandiflora (L.) Hoffm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Orlaya grandiflora  (L.) Hoffm.
Synonyms:
Caucalis grandiflora L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caucalis grandiflora L.
Daucus grandiflorus (L.) Scop. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Daucus grandiflorus (L.) Scop.
Lisaea grandiflora (L.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lisaea grandiflora (L.) Boiss.
Platyspermum grandiflorum (L.) Mertens & Koch (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Platyspermum grandiflorum (L.) Mertens & Koch
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Großblütiger Breitsame - -
Strahlen-Breitsame - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Apiales CoL
Family Apiaceae World Plants
Genus Orlaya World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Crete, Czech Republic, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, NE- & S-Spain, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Romania, Slovakia, Sicily, Crimea, Ukraine, Georgia [Caucasus], Uzbekistan, Algeria (I), Turkey (N-Anatolia), European Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59