Species Details : Cyperus eragrostis Lam.

Accepted scientific name:
Cyperus eragrostis Lam. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cyperus eragrostis  Lam.
Synonyms:
Chlorocyperus eragrostis (Lam.) Rikli (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chlorocyperus eragrostis (Lam.) Rikli
Cyperus declinatus Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus declinatus Moench
Cyperus declinatus var. limbatus Druce (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus declinatus var. limbatus Druce
Cyperus eragrostis var. compactus (Desv.) Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus eragrostis var. compactus (Desv.) Kük.
Cyperus eragrostis f. latifrons Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus eragrostis f. latifrons Kük.
Cyperus eragrostis f. rubromarginatus Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus eragrostis f. rubromarginatus Kük.
Cyperus eragrostis var. spectabilis Makino, nom.nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus eragrostis var. spectabilis Makino, nom.nud.
Cyperus eragrostis f. tener Kük. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus eragrostis f. tener Kük.
Cyperus gracilis Buchanan, nom.illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus gracilis Buchanan, nom.illeg.
Cyperus lutescens Phil., nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus lutescens Phil., nom.illeg.
Cyperus luzulae Hochst. ex Steud., nom.illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus luzulae Hochst. ex Steud., nom.illeg.
Cyperus monandrus Roth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus monandrus Roth
Cyperus ochrocephalus Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus ochrocephalus Steud.
Cyperus prionotropis Steud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus prionotropis Steud.
Cyperus serrulatus S.Watson, nom.illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus serrulatus S.Watson, nom.illeg.
Cyperus vegetus nom.superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus vegetus nom.superfl.
Cyperus vegetus var. compactus Desv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus vegetus var. compactus Desv.
Cyperus vegetus var. limbata C.B.Clarke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus vegetus var. limbata C.B.Clarke
Cyperus vegetus var. obtusangulus Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus vegetus var. obtusangulus Kuntze
Cyperus vegetus var. triangularis Boeckeler (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus vegetus var. triangularis Boeckeler
Cyperus vegetus var. trigonus Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyperus vegetus var. trigonus Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Cyperaceae WCSP
Genus Cyperus WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Azores; Belgium; Bolivia; Brazil South; British Columbia; California; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Chagos Archipelago; Chile Central; Colombia; Czechoslovakia; Easter Is.; Florida; France; Free State; Great Britain; Greece; Ireland; Italy; Jamaica; Juan Fernndez Is.; KwaZulu-Natal; Louisiana; Madeira; Mississippi; Nansei-shoto; Netherlands; New Jersey; Norfolk Is.; North Caucasus; Northern Provinces; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Peru; Portugal; Sardegna; South Carolina; Spain; Suriname; Taiwan; Texas; Transcaucasus; Uruguay; Washington
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43