Species Details : Coprinellus bipellis (Romagn.) P. Roux, Guy García & Borgarino, 2006

Accepted scientific name:
Coprinellus bipellis (Romagn.) P. Roux, Guy García & Borgarino, 2006 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coprinellus bipellis  (Romagn.) P. Roux, Guy García & Borgarino, 2006
Synonyms:
Coprinus bipellis Romagn., 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus bipellis Romagn., 1976
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Psathyrellaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Coprinellus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Coprinellus bipellis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48