Species Details : Ziziphora capitata L.

Accepted scientific name:
Ziziphora capitata L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ziziphora capitata  L.
Synonyms:
Cunila capitata (L.) L.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunila capitata (L.) L.f.
Ziziphora clinopodioides var. integrifolia K.Koch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ziziphora clinopodioides var. integrifolia K.Koch
Infraspecific taxon: Ziziphora capitata subsp. capitata
Ziziphora capitata subsp. orientalis Rech.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Ziziphora WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Bulgaria; Cyprus; East Aegean Is.; Greece; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Kazakhstan; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Morocco; North Caucasus; Palestine; Romania; Sinai; South European Russi; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29