Species Details : Archypolycope cingulata (Brady, 1880)

Accepted scientific name:
Archypolycope cingulata (Brady, 1880) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Archypolycope cingulata  (Brady, 1880)
Synonyms:
Polycope cingulata Brady, 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polycope cingulata Brady, 1880
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Ostracoda WoRMS Ostracoda
Order Halocyprida WoRMS Ostracoda
Superfamily Polycopoidea WoRMS Ostracoda
Family Polycopidae WoRMS Ostracoda
Genus Archypolycope WoRMS Ostracoda
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Brandão, Simone-N., 2018-02-11
Source database: WoRMS Ostracoda, 2018-03-05   49%
Bibliographic citation: Brandão S.N.; Angel M.V.; Karanovic I.; Perrier V. & Meidla T. (2020). WoRMS Ostracoda: World Ostracoda Database (version 2018-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/ostracoda/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=773728
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:34