Species Details : Drosera indica L.

Accepted scientific name:
Drosera indica L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera indica  L.
Synonyms:
Drosera angustifolia F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera angustifolia F.Muell.
Drosera angustifolia subsp. purpuriflora F.Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera angustifolia subsp. purpuriflora F.Muell.
Drosera finlaysoniana Wall. ex Stein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera finlaysoniana Wall. ex Stein
Drosera finlaysonii Wall. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera finlaysonii Wall.
Drosera hexaginia Blanco (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera hexaginia Blanco
Drosera indica subsp. albiflora (Makino) Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera indica subsp. albiflora (Makino) Makino
Drosera indica subsp. albiflora Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera indica subsp. albiflora Makino
Drosera indica subsp. glabra H.B.Naithani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera indica subsp. glabra H.B.Naithani
Drosera indica subsp. makinoi (Masam.) M.Tamura (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera indica subsp. makinoi (Masam.) M.Tamura
Drosera indica subsp. pusilla Hohenacker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera indica subsp. pusilla Hohenacker
Drosera indica subsp. robusta F.M.Bail. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera indica subsp. robusta F.M.Bail.
Drosera indica subsp. rosea Makino (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera indica subsp. rosea Makino
Drosera indica subsp. rubra Paran. & Diwan (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera indica subsp. rubra Paran. & Diwan
Drosera makinoi Masam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera makinoi Masam.
Drosera metziana Gdgr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera metziana Gdgr.
Drosera minor Schum. & Thonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera minor Schum. & Thonn.
Drosera serpens Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera serpens Planch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Andhra Pradesh; Angola; Anhui; Arunachal Pradesh; Ashmore-Cartier Is.; Assam; Australian Capital Territor; Bangladesh; Beijing; Bhutan; Bihar; Brunei; Chandigarh; Chongqing; Coral Sea Is. Territory; Dadra-Nagar-Haveli; Daman; Darjiling; Delhi; Diu; Eastern Cape Province; Free State; Fujian; Gambia; Gansu; Gauteng; Ghana; Goa; Guangdong; Guangxi; Guinea; Guizhou; Gujarat; Hainan; Haryana; Hebei; Heilongjiang; Henan; Hokkaido; Hong Kong; Honshu; Hubei; Hunan; Irian Jaya; Ivory Coast; Jharkhand; Jiangsu; Jiangxi; Jilin; Kalimantan; Karaikal; Karnataka; Kazan-retto; Kerala; Kin-Men; KwaZulu-Natal; Kyushu; Liaoning; Liberia; Lord Howe I.; Ma-tsu-Pai-ch an; Macau; Madagascar; Madhya Pradesh; Maharashtra; Mahi; Mali; Manipur; Meghalaya; Mizoram; Mozambique; Mpumalanga; Myanmar; Nagaland; Namibia; Nansei-shoto; Nei Mongol; New South Wales; Niger; Nigeria; Ningxia; Norfolk I.; North-West Province; Northern Cape Province; Northern Province; Northern Territory; Ogasawara-shoto; Orissa; Papua New Guinea; Peninsular Malaysia; Philippines; Pondicherry; Punjab; Qinghai; Queensland; Rajasthan; Sabah; Sarawak; Senegal; Shaanxi; Shandong; Shanghai; Shanxi; Shikoku; Sichuan; Sierra Leone; Sikkim; Singapore; South Australia; Sri Lanka; Sulawesi; Taiwan; Tamil Nadu; Tanzania; Tasmania; Thailand; Tianjin; Tibet; Tripura; Uganda; Uttar Pradesh; Victoria; Vietnam; West Bengal; Western Australia; Western Cape Province; Xinjiang; Yanam; Yunnan; Zhejiang
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Bibliographic citation: Culham A. & Yesson C. (2020). Droseraceae Database (version 0.1, Dec 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:49