Species Details : Lappula squarrosa (Retz.) Dumort.

Accepted scientific name:
Lappula squarrosa (Retz.) Dumort. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lappula squarrosa  (Retz.) Dumort.
Synonyms:
Cynoglossospermum lappula (L.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossospermum lappula (L.) Kuntze
Cynoglossum clusii Loisel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum clusii Loisel.
Cynoglossum lappula (L.) Scop. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynoglossum lappula (L.) Scop.
Echinospermum ispahanicum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinospermum ispahanicum Boiss.
Echinospermum lappula (L.) Lehm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinospermum lappula (L.) Lehm.
Echinospermum squarrosum (Retz.) Rchb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinospermum squarrosum (Retz.) Rchb.
Echinospermum vulgare Sw. ex Schrad. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Echinospermum vulgare Sw. ex Schrad.
Lappula echinata (L.) Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lappula echinata (L.) Gilib.
Lappula erecta A. Nels. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lappula erecta A. Nels.
Lappula fremontii (Torr.) Greene (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lappula fremontii (Torr.) Greene
Lappula lappula (L.) Karst. (synonym)
Lappula myosotis Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lappula myosotis Moench
Lappula squarrosa var. erecta (A. Nels.) R. D. Dorn (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lappula squarrosa var. erecta (A. Nels.) R. D. Dorn
Myosotis echinata L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis echinata L.
Myosotis lappula L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis lappula L.
Myosotis squarrosa Retz. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Myosotis squarrosa Retz.
Rochelia lappula (L.) Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rochelia lappula (L.) Roem. & Schult.
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Aufrechtes Klettenkraut - -
European stickseed - -
Kletten-Igelsame - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Boraginales CoL
Family Boraginaceae World Plants
Genus Lappula World Plants
Distribution: Austria, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Switzerland, Hungary, Romania, Sweden, Denmark (I), Finland (I), Germany (I), Netherlands (I), Norway (I), Poland (I), C- & NE-Spain, Baleares, France, Italy, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Macedonia, Albania, Bulgaria, Crimea, Estonia, Latvia, Lithuania, Greece, C- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia, C-Siberia), Russian Far East, China (Gansu, Hebei, W-Nei Mongol, Ningxia, Qinghai, Shaanxi, Shandong, Shanxi, Xinjiang), Kazakhstan, ?Kyrgyzstan, Mongolia, Pakistan (Kurram, Baluchistan, Quetta), Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan, North Korea, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia), European Turkey, Iran (EC-Iran, E-Iran, NE-Iran: Mts., N-Iran, W-Iran), Alaska (I), USA (I) (Arkansas (I), Arizona (I), California (I), Colorado (I), Connecticut (I), District of Columbia (I), Iowa (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Indiana (I), Kansas (I), Kentucky (I), Massachusetts (I), Maryland (I), Maine (I), Michigan (I), Minnesota (I), Missouri (I), Montana (I), North Dakota (I), Nebraska (I), New Hampshire (I), New Jersey (I), New Mexico (I), Nevada (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), Rhode Island (I), South Dakota (I), Tennessee (I), Texas (I), Utah (I), Virginia (I), Vermont (I), Washington State (I), Wisconsin (I), West Virginia (I), Wyoming (I)), Canada (I) (Alberta (I), British Columbia (I), Labrador (I), Manitoba (I), New Brunswick (I), Newfoundland (I), Nova Scotia (I), Northern Territories (I), Ontario (I), Prince Edward Isl. (I), Quebec (I), Saskatchewan (I), Yukon (I)), Venezuela (I), ?Algeria
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:37:00