Species Details : Sacciolepis striata (L.) Nash

Accepted scientific name:
Sacciolepis striata (L.) Nash (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sacciolepis striata  (L.) Nash
Synonyms:
Holcus striatus L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Holcus striatus L.
Hymenachne striata (Lam.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hymenachne striata (Lam.) Griseb.
Panicum bermudianum Steud., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum bermudianum Steud., nom. nud.
Panicum boscianum Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum boscianum Spreng.
Panicum elliottianum Schult., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum elliottianum Schult., nom. superfl.
Panicum fluitans Brickell ex Muhl., pro syn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum fluitans Brickell ex Muhl., pro syn.
Panicum gibbum Elliott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum gibbum Elliott
Panicum hydrophilum Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum hydrophilum Schult.
Panicum striatum Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum striatum Lam.
Panicum striolatum Schult. & Schult.f., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Panicum striolatum Schult. & Schult.f., nom. superfl.
Sacciolepis gibba (Elliott) Nash (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sacciolepis gibba (Elliott) Nash
Sacciolepis striata f. gibba (Elliott) Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sacciolepis striata f. gibba (Elliott) Fernald
Sorghum striatum (L.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sorghum striatum (L.) P.Beauv.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Sacciolepis WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Arkansas; Brazil North; Cuba; Delaware; Dominican Republic; Florida; French Guiana; Georgia; Guyana; Haiti; Honduras; Jamaica; Louisiana; Maine; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Southeast; Mississippi; Missouri; New Jersey; North Carolina; Oklahoma; Panam; Puerto Rico; South Carolina; Suriname; Tennessee; Texas; Trinidad-Tobago; Venezuela; Virginia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52