Species Details : Cerceris tolteca de Saussure, 1867

Accepted scientific name:
Cerceris tolteca de Saussure, 1867 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Cerceris cosmiocephala Cameron, 1904 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hymenoptera CoL
Superfamily Apoidea CoL
Family Crabronidae HymIS
Genus Cerceris HymIS
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Lohrmann V. & Kroupa A.S., Nov-2013
Source database: HymIS, Jul 2017   70%
Bibliographic citation: Kroupa A.S., Lohrmann V., Pulawski W.J. & Schmid-Egger C. (2018). HymIS: Hymenoptera Information System (version Jul 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:adf35303-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026