Species Details : Phaeangella ulicis (Cooke) Sacc. & D. Sacc.

Accepted scientific name:
Phaeangella ulicis (Cooke) Sacc. & D. Sacc. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phaeangella ulicis  (Cooke) Sacc. & D. Sacc.
Synonyms:
Cenangella ulicis (Cooke) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cenangella ulicis (Cooke) Sacc.
Dermatea ulicis Cooke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dermatea ulicis Cooke
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Leotiomycetes CoL
Order Cyttariales CoL
Family Cordieritidaceae CoL
Genus Phaeangella CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=193156
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02