Species Details : Blaste posticata (Banks, N., 1905)

Accepted scientific name:
Blaste posticata (Banks, N., 1905) (accepted name) 3 literature references for Blaste posticata  (Banks, N., 1905)
Synonyms:
Psocidus posticatus (Banks, N., 1905) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psocidus posticatus (Banks, N., 1905)
Psocus posticatus Banks, N., 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Psocus posticatus Banks, N., 1905
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Psocodea SF Psocodea
Family Psocidae SF Psocodea
Genus Blaste SF Psocodea
Distribution: Mexico; USA
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kevin P. Johnson, Dec-2017
Source database: SF Psocodea, 5.0, Dec 2017   50%
Bibliographic citation: Johnson K.P., Smith V.S. & Eades D.C. (2018). SF Psocodea: Psocodea Species File (version 5.0, Dec 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Psocodea.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:3454
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ed395b48-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026