Species Details : Tricholoma pessundatum (Fr.) Quél., 1872

Accepted scientific name:
Tricholoma pessundatum (Fr.) Quél., 1872 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma pessundatum  (Fr.) Quél., 1872
Synonyms:
Agaricus pessundatus Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus pessundatus Fr., 1821
Agaricus stans var. montanum Fr. (synonym)
Gyrophila equestris var. pessundata (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila equestris var. pessundata (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Gyrophila pessundata (Fr.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gyrophila pessundata (Fr.) Quél., 1888
Tricholoma pessundatum var. amarescens Naveau, 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma pessundatum var. amarescens Naveau, 1923
Tricholoma pessundatum var. campestre Gillet, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma pessundatum var. campestre Gillet, 1874
Tricholoma pessundatum var. montanum (Fr.) Pilát, 1959 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma pessundatum var. montanum (Fr.) Pilát, 1959
Tricholoma pessundatum var. montanum (Fr.) Pilát, 1961 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma pessundatum var. montanum (Fr.) Pilát, 1961
Tricholoma pessundatum var. montanum Gillet, 1874 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma pessundatum var. montanum Gillet, 1874
Tricholoma pessundatum var. pessundatum (Fr.) Quél., 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tricholoma pessundatum var. pessundatum (Fr.) Quél., 1872
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Tricholomataceae Species Fungorum
Genus Tricholoma Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Ontario
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 22-Jan-2016
Source database: Species Fungorum, Jan 2016   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2018). Species Fungorum (version Jan 2016). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 20th December 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=235778
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:5f41d416-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171215