Species Details : Plectranthus decurrens (Gürke) J.K.Morton

Accepted scientific name:
Plectranthus decurrens (Gürke) J.K.Morton (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Plectranthus decurrens  (Gürke) J.K.Morton
Synonyms:
Coleus decurrens Gürke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coleus decurrens Gürke
Coleus elatus Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coleus elatus Baker
Coleus toroensis S.Moore (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coleus toroensis S.Moore
Coleus variifolius De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coleus variifolius De Wild.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Plectranthus WCSP
Distribution: Angola; Cameroon; Central African Repu; Congo; Equatorial Guinea; Gabon; Gulf of Guinea Is.; Nigeria; Uganda; Zare
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2018). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:b653af32-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130