Species Details : Pomadasys bipunctatus Kner, 1898

Accepted scientific name:
Pomadasys bipunctatus Kner, 1898 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pomadasys bipunctatus  Kner, 1898
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
双斑石鲈 Shuang ban shi lu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
雙斑石鱸 Shuang ban shih lu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Perciformes FishBase
Family Haemulidae FishBase
Genus Pomadasys FishBase
Distribution: Southeast Pacific: Chile.
Environment: Marine
Additional data: In Steindachner (Ref. 46206).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60759
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33