Species Details : Clavigralla gibbosa Spinola, 1837

Accepted scientific name:
Clavigralla gibbosa Spinola, 1837 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Clavigralla gibbosa  Spinola, 1837
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Tur pod bug Tur pod bug English -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Hemiptera CoL
Superfamily Coreoidea SF Coreoidea
Family Coreidae SF Coreoidea
Genus Clavigralla SF Coreoidea
Distribution: CHC; CHS-FJ; CHS-GD; CHS-GX; IND-MR
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bill Dolling, 2018-06
Source database: SF Coreoidea, 5.0, Jun 2018   90%
Bibliographic citation: CoreoideaSF Team (2020). SF Coreoidea: Coreoidea Species File (version 5.0, Jun 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://lsid.speciesfile.org/urn:lsid:Coreoidea.speciesfile.org:TaxonName:458710
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:02