Species Details : Senecio diaschides D. G. Drury

Accepted scientific name:
Senecio diaschides D. G. Drury (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Senecio diaschides  D. G. Drury
Synonyms:
Senecio cahillii Belcher (synonym) 1 literature reference for Senecio cahillii Belcher
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Senecio World Plants
Distribution: Australia (SW-Western Australia, SE-Queensland, E-New South Wales, E-Victoria), New Zealand (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53