Species Details : Najas minor All.

Accepted scientific name:
Najas minor All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Najas minor  All.
Synonyms:
Caulinia fragilis Willd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caulinia fragilis Willd.
Caulinia minor (All.) Coss. & Germ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Caulinia minor (All.) Coss. & Germ.
Fluvialis minor (All.) Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fluvialis minor (All.) Pers.
Ittnera minor (All.) C.C.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ittnera minor (All.) C.C.Gmel.
Najas dichotoma Roxb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas dichotoma Roxb.
Najas fragilis (Willd.) Delile (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas fragilis (Willd.) Delile
Najas minor f. intermedia (Ces.) Bolzon (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas minor f. intermedia (Ces.) Bolzon
Najas minor var. intermedia Ces. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas minor var. intermedia Ces.
Najas minor var. longifolia R.Corti (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas minor var. longifolia R.Corti
Najas minor var. spinosa Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas minor var. spinosa Rendle
Najas moshanensis N.Z.Wang (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas moshanensis N.Z.Wang
Najas subulata Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas subulata Thuill.
Najas ternata Roxb. ex Griff. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Najas ternata Roxb. ex Griff.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales CoL
Family Hydrocharitaceae WCSP
Genus Najas WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alabama; Algeria; Amur; Assam; Austria; Bangladesh; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; California; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; East European Russia; Egypt; Florida; France; Georgia; Germany; Greece; Hainan; Hungary; Illinois; India; Indiana; Inner Mongolia; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Kentucky; Khabarovsk; Korea; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Louisiana; Manchuria; Masachusettes; Michigan; Mississippi; Missouri; Morocco; Nansei-shoto; Nepal; Netherlands; New York; North Carolina; North Caucasus; Ohio; Oklahoma; Pakistan; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Philippines; Poland; Portugal; Primorye; Romania; South Carolina; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Sri Lanka; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Taiwan; Tennessee; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Vermont; Vietnam; Virginia; West Virginia; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52