Species Details : Ardisia brevipedata F. Muell.

You selected Ardisia apus Mez. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ardisia brevipedata F. Muell. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ardisia brevipedata  F. Muell.
Synonyms:
Ardisia apus Mez (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ardisia apus Mez
Bladhia brevipedata (F. Muell.) F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bladhia brevipedata (F. Muell.) F. Muell.
Tinus brevipedata (F. Muell.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tinus brevipedata (F. Muell.) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ericales CoL
Family Primulaceae World Plants
Genus Ardisia World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Queensland), New Guinea
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., May-2018
Source database: World Plants, Apr 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Apr 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:fb19a92c-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103