Species Details : Tenuirostritermes cinereus (Buckley, 1862)

Accepted scientific name:
Tenuirostritermes cinereus (Buckley, 1862) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tenuirostritermes cinereus  (Buckley, 1862)
Synonyms:
Termes (Eutermes) cinereus Buckley, 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Termes (Eutermes) cinereus Buckley, 1862
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Blattodea CoL
Superfamily Blattoidea CoL
Family Termitidae SF Isoptera
Genus Tenuirostritermes SF Isoptera
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Krishna K., Grimaldi D.A., Krishna V. & Engel M.S., 2013
Source database: SF Isoptera, Jan 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: South E.J. after Krishna K., Grimaldi D.A., Krishna V. & Engel M.S. (2018). SF Isoptera: Isoptera Species File (version Jan 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbe33b39-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130