Species Details : Hypericum laricifolium Juss.

Accepted scientific name:
Hypericum laricifolium Juss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hypericum laricifolium  Juss.
Synonyms:
Brathys acerosa Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brathys acerosa Spach
Brathys laricifolia (Juss.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Brathys laricifolia (Juss.) Spach
Hypericum acerosum Kunth (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum acerosum Kunth
Hypericum laricifolium var. acerosum (Kunth) Wedd. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum laricifolium var. acerosum (Kunth) Wedd.
Hypericum laricoides Gleason (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum laricoides Gleason
Hypericum platypetalum Turcz. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum platypetalum Turcz.
Hypericum platysepalum Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum platysepalum Walp.
Hypericum racemulosum Turcz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum racemulosum Turcz.
Hypericum tinctorum Willd. ex Spreng. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hypericum tinctorum Willd. ex Spreng.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Hypericaceae World Plants
Genus Hypericum World Plants
Distribution: Colombia (Antioquia, Boyac, Caldas, Cauca, Cesar, Choc, Cundinamarca, La Guajira, Magdalena, Nario, Norte de Santander, Putumayo, Quindo, Risaralda, Santander, Tolima, Valle), Peru, Ecuador, Venezuela (Merida, Tachira, Trujillo, Lara)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:32