Species Details : Elaeagnus multiflora Thunb.

Accepted scientific name:
Elaeagnus multiflora Thunb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Elaeagnus multiflora  Thunb.
Synonyms:
Elaeagnus kologa Salomon (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeagnus kologa Salomon
Elaeagnus longipedunculata Li & Wu (synonym)
Elaeagnus longipes A. Gray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeagnus longipes A. Gray
Elaeagnus longipes var. multiflora (Thunb.) Maxim. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeagnus longipes var. multiflora (Thunb.) Maxim.
Elaeagnus multiflora C. P. Thunb. ex A. Murray (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeagnus multiflora C. P. Thunb. ex A. Murray
Elaeagnus multiflora f. angustata Rehder (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeagnus multiflora f. angustata Rehder
Elaeagnus multiflora var. angustifolia (Nakai) Makino & Nemoto (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeagnus multiflora var. angustifolia (Nakai) Makino & Nemoto
Elaeagnus multiflora var. longipedunculata (N. Li & T. N. Wu) M. P. Deng & K. Yao (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeagnus multiflora var. longipedunculata (N. Li & T. N. Wu) M. P. Deng & K. Yao
Elaeagnus multiflora var. parvifolia Servett. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeagnus multiflora var. parvifolia Servett.
Elaeagnus odorataedulis Hort. ex Lav. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeagnus odorataedulis Hort. ex Lav.
Elaeagnus rotundifolia Gagn. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeagnus rotundifolia Gagn.
Elaeagnus sativa Hort. ex Dipp. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Elaeagnus sativa Hort. ex Dipp.
Infraspecific taxon: Elaeagnus multiflora var. hortensis (Maxim.) Servett.
Elaeagnus multiflora var. jucundicocca (Koidz.) Araki
Elaeagnus multiflora var. obovoidea C. Yung Chang
Elaeagnus multiflora var. siphonantha (Nakai) C. Yung Chang
Elaeagnus multiflora var. tenuipes C. Yung Chang
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cherry silverberry - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Rosales CoL
Family Elaeagnaceae World Plants
Genus Elaeagnus World Plants
Distribution: Japan (Honshu (I)), China (I) (Anhui (I), Fujian (I), Guizhou (I), Hebei (I), Jiangxi (I), Shandong (I), Shanxi (I), Sichuan (I), Zhejiang (I)), Russian Far East (I), USA (I) (Alabama (I), Connecticut (I), Illinois (I), Kentucky (I), Maryland (I), Missouri (I), North Carolina (I), New Hampshire (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Rhode Island (I), Virginia (I)), Slovakia (I), Tajikistan (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:37:01