Species Details : Trichopilia marginata Henfr.

You selected Trichopilia marginata var. olivacea Rchb.f. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trichopilia marginata Henfr. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichopilia marginata  Henfr.
Synonyms:
Trichopilia coccinea Warsz. ex Lindl. & Paxton (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichopilia coccinea Warsz. ex Lindl. & Paxton
Trichopilia crispa Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichopilia crispa Lindl.
Trichopilia lepida W.G.Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichopilia lepida W.G.Sm.
Trichopilia marginata var. lepida (W.G.Sm.) A.H.Kent (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichopilia marginata var. lepida (W.G.Sm.) A.H.Kent
Trichopilia marginata var. olivacea Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichopilia marginata var. olivacea Rchb.f.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Trichopilia WCSP
Distribution: Colombia; Costa Rica; Honduras; Nicaragua; Panam
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07