Species Details : Baccharis tridentata Vahl

Accepted scientific name:
Baccharis tridentata Vahl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Baccharis tridentata  Vahl
Synonyms:
Baccharis affinis DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis affinis DC.
Baccharis baldwinii Griseb. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis baldwinii Griseb.
Baccharis dentosa Mart. ex Baker (synonym)
Baccharis martiana Colla (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis martiana Colla
Baccharis pauciflosculosa var. puncticulata DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis pauciflosculosa var. puncticulata DC.
Baccharis subopposita var. affinis (DC.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis subopposita var. affinis (DC.) Baker
Baccharis tridentata var. pluridentata DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis tridentata var. pluridentata DC.
Conyza tridentata Poir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza tridentata Poir.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Baccharis World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Argentina (Buenos Aires, Chaco, Cordoba, Corrientes, Entre Rios, Formosa, Jujuy, La Pampa, Misiones, Salta, Santa Fe), S-Brazil (Parana, Rio Grande do Sul, Santa Catarina), Paraguay (Amambay, Caaguazu, Canindeyu, Guaira, Misiones), Uruguay (Canelones, Lavalleja, Maldonado, Tacuarembo), WC-Brazil (Mato Grosso, Goias, Distrito Federal, Mato Grosso do Sul), SE-Brazil (Minas Gerais, Sao Paulo, Rio de Janeiro), Bolivia (Chuquisaca, Cochabamba, Santa Cruz, Tarija)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09