Species Details : Eriophora ravilla (C. L. Koch, 1844)

Accepted scientific name:
Eriophora ravilla (C. L. Koch, 1844) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eriophora ravilla  (C. L. Koch, 1844)
Synonyms:
Eriophora balaustina (McCook, 1888) (synonym)
Eriophora minax (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1893) (synonym)
Eriophora nicaraguensis (Keyserling, 1885) (synonym)
Eriophora variolata (O. Pickard-Cambridge, 1889) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Araneidae WSC
Genus Eriophora WSC
Distribution: USA to Brazil
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15
Source database: WSC, 20   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C.; Nentwig W.; Blick T.; Gloor D.; (organizing board) (2020). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 20). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/3870
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:34