Species Details : Schizachyrium thollonii (Franch.) Stapf

You selected Andropogon argenteus Vanderyst, nom. provis. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Schizachyrium thollonii (Franch.) Stapf (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Schizachyrium thollonii  (Franch.) Stapf
Synonyms:
Andropogon argenteus Vanderyst, nom. provis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon argenteus Vanderyst, nom. provis.
Andropogon bavicchii De Wild. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon bavicchii De Wild.
Andropogon thollonii Franch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Andropogon thollonii Franch.
Schizachyrium monostachyon J.Duvign. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Schizachyrium monostachyon J.Duvign.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Schizachyrium WCSP
Distribution: Congo; Gabon; Malawi; Zambia; Zare; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:03