Species Details : Solidago rupestris Rafin.

You selected Aster rupestris (Rafin.) Kuntze. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Solidago rupestris Rafin. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Solidago rupestris  Rafin.
Synonyms:
Aster rupestris (Rafin.) Kuntze (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Aster rupestris (Rafin.) Kuntze
Solidago canadensis var. rupestris (Rafin.) Porter (synonym)
Solidago parviflora Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago parviflora Rafin.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Rock goldenrod Rock goldenrod - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Solidago World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: USA (Indiana, Kentucky, Maryland, Pennsylvania, Tennessee, Virginia), Georgia [Caucasus] (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09