Species Details : Phalaris minor Retz.

You selected Phalaris minor var. integra Trab. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phalaris minor Retz. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor  Retz.
Synonyms:
Alopecurus otiporensis Griff., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus otiporensis Griff., nom. nud.
Phalaris ambigua Fig. & De Not. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris ambigua Fig. & De Not.
Phalaris aquatica Thunb., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris aquatica Thunb., nom. illeg.
Phalaris aquatica var. minor (Retz.) Mutel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris aquatica var. minor (Retz.) Mutel
Phalaris arundinacea var. minor (Retz.) Paunero (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris arundinacea var. minor (Retz.) Paunero
Phalaris brevis Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris brevis Trin.
Phalaris capensis Thunb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris capensis Thunb.
Phalaris decumbens Moench, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris decumbens Moench, nom. superfl.
Phalaris gracilis Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris gracilis Parl.
Phalaris haematites Duval-Jouve & Paris, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris haematites Duval-Jouve & Paris, nom. nud.
Phalaris haematites var. granulosa Sennen & Mauricio, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris haematites var. granulosa Sennen & Mauricio, not validly publ.
Phalaris mauritii Sennen, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris mauritii Sennen, nom. nud.
Phalaris minor f. bracteata Jansen & Wacht. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor f. bracteata Jansen & Wacht.
Phalaris minor var. comosula Heldr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor var. comosula Heldr.
Phalaris minor f. composita Jansen & Wacht. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor f. composita Jansen & Wacht.
Phalaris minor var. genuina Maire & Weiller, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor var. genuina Maire & Weiller, not validly publ.
Phalaris minor f. glomerata Jansen & Wacht. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor f. glomerata Jansen & Wacht.
Phalaris minor subsp. gracilis (Parl.) Arcang. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor subsp. gracilis (Parl.) Arcang.
Phalaris minor var. gracilis (Parl.) Parl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor var. gracilis (Parl.) Parl.
Phalaris minor f. gracilis (Parl.) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor f. gracilis (Parl.) Trab.
Phalaris minor f. haematites Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor f. haematites Trab.
Phalaris minor f. integra (Trab.) Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor f. integra (Trab.) Trab.
Phalaris minor var. integra Trab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor var. integra Trab.
Phalaris minor var. mouterdei A.Camus & Gomb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor var. mouterdei A.Camus & Gomb.
Phalaris minor var. nepalensis (Trin.) Bor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor var. nepalensis (Trin.) Bor
Phalaris minor var. phaeosperma Cavara (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor var. phaeosperma Cavara
Phalaris minor f. subcylindrica Jansen & Wacht. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris minor f. subcylindrica Jansen & Wacht.
Phalaris nepalensis Trin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phalaris nepalensis Trin.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Phalaris WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alabama; Alaska; Albania; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Arizona; Azores; Baleares; Bolivia; California; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Chad; Chatham Is.; Chile Central; China South-Central; Colombia; Colorado; Corse; Costa Rica; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; East Himalaya; Egypt; Eritrea; Florida; France; Free State; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gulf States; Hawaii; India; Iran; Iraq; Italy; Japan; Kermadec Is.; Korea; Kriti; Krym; Kuwait; KwaZulu-Natal; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Louisiana; Madeira; Magadan; Mauritania; Mexican Pacific Is.; Mexico Central; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Morocco; Nepal; Netherlands; New Brunswick; New Caledonia; New Jersey; New Mexico; New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Norfolk Is.; North Caucasus; Northern Provinces; Oman; Oregon; Pakistan; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Peru; Philippines; Portugal; Primorye; Queensland; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Sicilia; Sinai; South Australia; South Carolina; Spain; Sudan; Tadzhikistan; Tasmania; Texas; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Victoria; West Himalaya; Western Australia; Western Sahara; Yugoslavia; Zimbabwe
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52