Species Details : Bromus lepidus Holmb.

Accepted scientific name:
Bromus lepidus Holmb. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus lepidus  Holmb.
Synonyms:
Bromus bidentatus Holmstr. & H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus bidentatus Holmstr. & H.Scholz
Bromus britannicus I.A.Williams (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus britannicus I.A.Williams
Bromus gracilis Krösche, nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus gracilis Krösche, nom. illeg.
Bromus hordeaceus subsp. lepidus (Holmb.) A.Pedersen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus hordeaceus subsp. lepidus (Holmb.) A.Pedersen
Bromus incisus R.Otto & H.Scholz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus incisus R.Otto & H.Scholz
Bromus mollis var. microstachys Duval-Jouve, nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus mollis var. microstachys Duval-Jouve, nom. nud.
Bromus oostachys Bornm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus oostachys Bornm.
Serrafalcus mollis var. microstachys (Hack.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Serrafalcus mollis var. microstachys (Hack.) Rouy
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Distribution: Belgium; Canary Is.; Connecticut; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Egypt; France; Germany; Great Britain; Ireland; Masachusettes; Netherlands; New York; Sweden; Xinjiang
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52