Species Details : Vitex grandifolia Gürke

Accepted scientific name:
Vitex grandifolia Gürke (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vitex grandifolia  Gürke
Synonyms:
Vitex bipindensis Gürke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitex bipindensis Gürke
Vitex grandifolia var. bipindensis (Gürke) W.Piep. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitex grandifolia var. bipindensis (Gürke) W.Piep.
Vitex lutea A.Chev., nom. nud. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vitex lutea A.Chev., nom. nud.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Vitex WCSP
Distribution: Benin; Cameroon; Central African Repu; Equatorial Guinea; Gabon; Gambia; Ghana; Guinea; Ivory Coast; Liberia; Nigeria; Sierra Leone
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dcfee7df-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103