Species Details : Vanmanenia serrilineata Kottelat, 2000

Accepted scientific name:
Vanmanenia serrilineata Kottelat, 2000 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vanmanenia serrilineata  Kottelat, 2000
Synonyms:
Homalosoma serrilineata (Kottelat, 2000) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Homalosoma serrilineata (Kottelat, 2000)
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Mřenka křivočará Czech - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Saagjoon-vanmaneenia Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sahaimunuoliainen Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Balitoridae FishBase
Genus Vanmanenia FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Mekong at Nam Ou and Nam Tha basins in northern Laos; Nanlahe River, Mekong Basin in Yunnan, China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 19-May-2014
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2019). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=57771
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39