Species Details : Stellaria dicranoides (Cham. & Schltdl.) Fenzl

You selected Arenaria dicranoides (Cham. & Schltdl.) Hult. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Stellaria dicranoides (Cham. & Schltdl.) Fenzl (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Stellaria dicranoides  (Cham. & Schltdl.) Fenzl
Synonyms:
Alsine dicranoides (Cham. & Schltdl.) A. Heller (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alsine dicranoides (Cham. & Schltdl.) A. Heller
Arenaria chamissonis Maguire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria chamissonis Maguire
Arenaria dicranoides (Cham. & Schltdl.) Hult. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Arenaria dicranoides (Cham. & Schltdl.) Hult.
Cherleria dicranoides Cham. & Schltdl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cherleria dicranoides Cham. & Schltdl.
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Matted starwort Matted starwort - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales World Plants
Family Caryophyllaceae World Plants
Genus Stellaria World Plants
Distribution: Canada (Yukon), Alaska, Russian Far East
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:05