Species Details : Agulla bicolor (Albarda, 1891)

Accepted scientific name:
Agulla bicolor (Albarda, 1891) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Agulla bicolor  (Albarda, 1891)
Synonyms:
Agulla bicolor (Albarda, 1891) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agulla bicolor (Albarda, 1891)
Glavia occulta (Banks, 1905) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glavia occulta (Banks, 1905)
Raphidia bicolor (Albarda, 1891) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphidia bicolor (Albarda, 1891)
Raphidia occulta Banks in Baker, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphidia occulta Banks in Baker, 1905
Raphidia occulta Banks, 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphidia occulta Banks, 1905
Raphidia (Agulla) bicolor (Albarda, 1891) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphidia (Agulla) bicolor (Albarda, 1891)
Raphidilla bicolor (Albarda, 1891) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Raphidilla bicolor (Albarda, 1891)
Rhaphidia bicolor Albarda, 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphidia bicolor Albarda, 1891
Rhaphidilla bicolor (Albarda, 1891) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphidilla bicolor (Albarda, 1891)
Rhaphidilla (Dichrostigma) bicolor (Albarda, 1891) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhaphidilla (Dichrostigma) bicolor (Albarda, 1891)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Raphidioptera LDL Neuropterida
Family Raphidiidae LDL Neuropterida
Genus Agulla LDL Neuropterida
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: John D. Oswald, 23-Jul-2018
Source database: LDL Neuropterida, Jul 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Oswald J.D. (2018). LDL Neuropterida Species of the World (version Jul 2018). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 29th November 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6ee5012-f71b-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181130