Species Details : Rhetus arcius (Linnaeus, 1763)

Accepted scientific name:
Rhetus arcius (Linnaeus, 1763) (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Papilio arcius Linnaeus, 1763 (synonym)
Papilio butes Linnaeus, 1767 (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Rhetus arcius amycus Stichel, 1909
Rhetus arcius angustifascia Lathy, 1932
Rhetus arcius beutelspacheri (Llorente-Bousquets, 1988)
Rhetus arcius castigatus Stichel, 1909
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera CoL
Superfamily Papilionoidea CoL
Family Lycaenidae GloBIS (GART)
Genus Rhetus GloBIS (GART)
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Haeuser C., Holstein J. & Steiner A., Nov-2013
Source database: GloBIS (GART), Sep 2013   100%
Bibliographic citation: Häuser C., Holstein J., Kroupa A.S., Steiner A. & Turiault M. (eds). (2019). GloBIS (GART): Global Butterfly Information System (version Sep 2013). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 26th February 2019 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-02-26 07:16:03