Species Details : Xyris subulata Ruiz & Pav.

Accepted scientific name:
Xyris subulata Ruiz & Pav. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Xyris subulata  Ruiz & Pav.
Synonyms:
Synoliga subulata (Ruiz & Pav.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Synoliga subulata (Ruiz & Pav.) Raf.
Xyris subulata f. normalis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xyris subulata f. normalis
Xyris subulata var. typica (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xyris subulata var. typica
Infraspecific taxon: Xyris subulata var. acutifolia Heimerl
Xyris subulata var. subulata
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Xyridaceae WCSP
Genus Xyris WCSP
Distribution: Bolivia; Colombia; Costa Rica; Ecuador; Guyana; Panam; Peru; Venezuela
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:43