Species Details : Drosera binata Labill.

Accepted scientific name:
Drosera binata Labill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera binata  Labill.
Synonyms:
Dismophyla binata (Labill.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dismophyla binata (Labill.) Raf.
Drosera billardieri Tratt. ex Steud. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera billardieri Tratt. ex Steud.
Drosera binata subsp. multifida (Hort.) Hort.Hinode-Kadan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera binata subsp. multifida (Hort.) Hort.Hinode-Kadan
Drosera binata subsp. multifida Mazrimas (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera binata subsp. multifida Mazrimas
Drosera binata subsp. pedata (Pers.) Hort.Hinode-Kadan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera binata subsp. pedata (Pers.) Hort.Hinode-Kadan
Drosera binata subsp. rubra Hort.Bull (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera binata subsp. rubra Hort.Bull
Drosera cunninghamii Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera cunninghamii Walp.
Drosera dichotoma Banks & Soland. ex Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera dichotoma Banks & Soland. ex Sm.
Drosera dichotoma subsp. longifolia Hort.Bull (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera dichotoma subsp. longifolia Hort.Bull
Drosera dichotoma subsp. rubra (Hort.Bull) Hort.Bull (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera dichotoma subsp. rubra (Hort.Bull) Hort.Bull
Drosera dinata Hort. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera dinata Hort.
Drosera flagellifera Col. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera flagellifera Col.
Drosera lineata Hort. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera lineata Hort.
Drosera pedata Pers. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera pedata Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Ashmore-Cartier Is.; Australian Capital Territor; Coral Sea Is. Territory; Lord Howe I.; New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Norfolk I.; Northern Territory; Queensland; South Australia; Tasmania; Victoria; Western Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Bibliographic citation: Culham A. & Yesson C. (2020). Droseraceae Database (version 0.1, Dec 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:49