Species Details : Drosera binata Labill.

You selected Drosera dichotoma longifolia Hort.Bull. This is a misapplied name for:

Accepted scientific name:
Drosera binata Labill. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera binata  Labill.
Synonyms:
Dismophyla binata (Labill.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dismophyla binata (Labill.) Raf.
Drosera billardieri Tratt. ex Steud. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera billardieri Tratt. ex Steud.
Drosera binata multifida (Hort.) Hort.Hinode-Kadan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera binata multifida (Hort.) Hort.Hinode-Kadan
Drosera binata multifida Mazrimas (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera binata multifida Mazrimas
Drosera binata pedata (Pers.) Hort.Hinode-Kadan (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera binata pedata (Pers.) Hort.Hinode-Kadan
Drosera binata rubra Hort.Bull (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera binata rubra Hort.Bull
Drosera cunninghamii Walp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera cunninghamii Walp.
Drosera dichotoma Banks & Soland. ex Sm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera dichotoma Banks & Soland. ex Sm.
Drosera dichotoma longifolia Hort.Bull (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera dichotoma longifolia Hort.Bull
Drosera dichotoma rubra (Hort.Bull) Hort.Bull (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera dichotoma rubra (Hort.Bull) Hort.Bull
Drosera dinata Hort. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera dinata Hort.
Drosera flagellifera Col. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera flagellifera Col.
Drosera lineata Hort. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera lineata Hort.
Drosera pedata Pers. (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Drosera pedata Pers.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: Ashmore-Cartier Is.; Australian Capital Territor; Coral Sea Is. Territory; Lord Howe I.; New South Wales; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Norfolk I.; Northern Territory; Queensland; South Australia; Tasmania; Victoria; Western Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Bibliographic citation: Culham A. & Yesson C. (2019). Droseraceae Database (version 0.1, Dec 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39