Species Details : Asparagus prostratus Dumort.

You selected Asparagus officinalis var. prostratus (Dumort.) Nyman. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Asparagus prostratus Dumort. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Asparagus prostratus  Dumort.
Synonyms:
Asparagus altilis subsp. prostratus (Dumort.) K.Richt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus altilis subsp. prostratus (Dumort.) K.Richt.
Asparagus officinalis subsp. prostratus (Dumort.) Corb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus officinalis subsp. prostratus (Dumort.) Corb.
Asparagus officinalis var. prostratus (Dumort.) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Asparagus officinalis var. prostratus (Dumort.) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Asparagus WCSP
Distribution: Belgium; Denmark; France; Germany; Great Britain; Ireland; Netherlands; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52