Species Details : Betonica officinalis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Betonica officinalis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Betonica officinalis  L.
Synonyms:
Stachys betonica Benth., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys betonica Benth., nom. superfl.
Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stachys officinalis (L.) Trevis.
Infraspecific taxon: Betonica officinalis subsp. haussknechtii Nyman
Betonica officinalis subsp. officinalis
Betonica officinalis subsp. skipetarum Jáv.
Betonica officinalis subsp. velebitica (A.Kern.) Nyman
Betonica officinalis var. algeriensis (de Noé) Ball
Betonica officinalis var. serotina (Host) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Betonica WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bulgaria; Central European Rus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Ireland; Italy; Krym; Masachusettes; Morocco; Netherlands; New York; North Caucasus; Northwest European R; Poland; Portugal; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; West Siberia; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53