Species Details : Phyllanthus nadeaudii (J.Florence) W.L.Wagner & Lorence

Accepted scientific name:
Phyllanthus nadeaudii (J.Florence) W.L.Wagner & Lorence (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyllanthus nadeaudii  (J.Florence) W.L.Wagner & Lorence
Synonyms:
Glochidion nadeaudii J.Florence (synonym) 1 literature reference for Glochidion nadeaudii J.Florence
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Phyllanthaceae WCSP
Genus Phyllanthus WCSP
Distribution: Society Is.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2018). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:f7322bf4-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026