Species Details : Ranunculus arvensis L.

You selected Ranunculus arvensis var. tuberculatus (DC.) W. D. J. Koch. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus arvensis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus arvensis  L.
Synonyms:
Cynomorbium heterophyllum Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cynomorbium heterophyllum Opiz
Hericinia arvensis (L.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hericinia arvensis (L.) Fourr.
Pachyloma arvense (L.) Spach (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pachyloma arvense (L.) Spach
Pfundia arvensis (L.) Opiz (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pfundia arvensis (L.) Opiz
Ranunculus arvensis var. tuberculatus (DC.) W. D. J. Koch (synonym)
Ranunculus curvirostratus Bertol. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus curvirostratus Bertol.
Ranunculus echinatus Crantz (ambiguous synonym)
Ranunculus reticulatus Regel & Schmitz ex Seub. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus reticulatus Regel & Schmitz ex Seub.
Ranunculus segetalis Kit. ex Uechtr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus segetalis Kit. ex Uechtr.
Ranunculus tuberculatus DC. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus tuberculatus DC.
Infraspecific taxon: Ranunculus arvensis var. echinatissimus (Blatter) R. A. Qureshi & M. N. Chaudhri
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Corn buttercup Corn buttercup English -
Acker-Hahnenfuß Acker-Hahnenfuss German -
Ranunculo campestre Ranunculo campestre Spanish -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales World Plants
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, Baleares, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Crete, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland (I), France, Germany, Greece (incl. Kiklades), Ireland, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain, ?Andorra, Hungary, Italy, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Montenegro, Serbia & Kosovo, Macedonia, Portugal, Malta, Norway, Poland, Romania, Sardinia, Sicily, Sweden, Crimea, Ukraine, Belarus, Estonia (I), Libya, Tunisia, Algeria, Morocco, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Georgia [Caucasus], Tajikistan, Kazakhstan, Turkmenistan, Kyrgyzstan, Japan (I), Australia (I) (New South Wales (I), Tasmania (I)), China (I) (Anhui (I), Hubei (I)), North Korea, Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia, SE-Anatolia: Mesopotamian Anatolia, SSW-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia, WN-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains, E-Cyprus, N-Cyprus, S-Cyprus, W-Cyprus), East Aegaean Isl., Rhodos, Egypt (NW-coastal Egypt), European Turkey, Iran (N-Iran, NW-Iran, W-Iran, C-Iran, E-Iran, S-Iran), Iraq (NE-Iraq, NW-Iraq, SE-Iraq), Israel (coastal W-Israel, Rift Valley, N-Israel, N-Negev Desert, Judean Desert), Jordania (S-Jordania, W-Jordania), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon, coastal W-Lebanon), Syria (C-Syrian Desert, Jazira, NW-Syria, Jbel Druze, W-Syrian Mountains), Afghanistan (Baghlan, Faryab, Ghorat, Herat, Kabul, Kandahar, Kunar / Nuristan, Wardak, Nangarhar, Paktia / Khost, Parwan, Takhar), Madeira (Madeira Isl.), Canary Isl. (Gran Canaria), Jammu & Kashmir, India (Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh), Pakistan (widespread), USA (I) (Alabama (I), Arkansas (I), California (I), District of Columbia (I), Georgia (I), Idaho (I), Illinois (I), Kansas (I), Louisiana (I), Maryland (I), Missouri (I), Mississippi (I), Montana (I), North Carolina (I), New Jersey (I), New York (I), Ohio (I), Oregon (I), Pennsylvania (I), South Carolina (I), Tennessee (I), Utah (I), Washington State (I), West Virginia (I)), Chile (I)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04