Species Details : Phellinidium ferrugineofuscum (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä, 1984

Accepted scientific name:
Phellinidium ferrugineofuscum (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä, 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phellinidium ferrugineofuscum  (P. Karst.) Fiasson & Niemelä, 1984
Synonyms:
Fuscoporia ferrugineofusca (P. Karst.) Teng (synonym)
Fuscoporia marginella (Peck) Murrill, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fuscoporia marginella (Peck) Murrill, 1907
Phellinus ferrugineofuscus (P. Karst.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellinus ferrugineofuscus (P. Karst.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1932
Phellinus ferrugineofuscus var. ferrugineofuscus (P. Karst.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellinus ferrugineofuscus var. ferrugineofuscus (P. Karst.) Bourdot & Galzin, 1932
Phellinus ferrugineofuscus var. narymicus Pilát, 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellinus ferrugineofuscus var. narymicus Pilát, 1936
Polyporus ferrugineofuscus (P. Karst.) Romell, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus ferrugineofuscus (P. Karst.) Romell, 1898
Polyporus marginellus Peck, 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus marginellus Peck, 1889
Poria ferrugineofusca P. Karst., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria ferrugineofusca P. Karst., 1887
Poria labyrinthica P. Karst., 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria labyrinthica P. Karst., 1891
Poria marginella (Peck) Sacc., 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Poria marginella (Peck) Sacc., 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hymenochaetales Species Fungorum
Family Hymenochaetaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Phellinidium Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; Poland; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Phellinidium%20ferrugineofuscum
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56