Species Details : Heterogomphus hirtus Prell, 1912

Accepted scientific name:
Heterogomphus hirtus Prell, 1912 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Heterogomphus hirtus  Prell, 1912
Synonyms:
Tracheterogomphus (Heterogomphus) bolivianus Muche, 1961 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Scarabaeoidea Scarabs
Family Dynastidae Scarabs
Genus Heterogomphus Scarabs
Distribution: Neotropical(Venezuela, Ecuador, Bolivia, Peru)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Schoolmeesters P., 2019-01-07
Source database: Scarabs, Jan 2019   99%
Bibliographic citation: Schoolmeesters P. (2019). Scarabs: World Scarabaeidae Database (version Jan 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-19 02:25:41