Species Details : Mesothuria sufflava Cherbonnier & Féral, 1984

Accepted scientific name:
Mesothuria sufflava Cherbonnier & Féral, 1984 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Mesothuria sufflava  Cherbonnier & Féral, 1984
Synonyms:
Mesothuria (Penichrothuria) norfolkensis Rowe, 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mesothuria (Penichrothuria) norfolkensis Rowe, 1989
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Echinodermata CoL
Class Holothuroidea WoRMS Holothuroidea
Order Holothuriida WoRMS Holothuroidea
Family Mesothuriidae WoRMS Holothuroidea
Genus Mesothuria WoRMS Holothuroidea
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Paulay, Gustav, 14-Oct-2010
Source database: WoRMS Holothuroidea, 2019-03-05   98%
Bibliographic citation: Paulay G. (2019). WoRMS Holothuroidea: World List of Holothuroidea (version 2019-03-05). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.marinespecies.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=241907
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56