Species Details : Colpoda inflata (Stokes, 1884) Kahl, 1931

Accepted scientific name:
Colpoda inflata (Stokes, 1884) Kahl, 1931 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Colpoda inflata  (Stokes, 1884) Kahl, 1931
Synonyms:
Colpoda rouxi Kahl, 1926 (synonym)
Tillina inflata Stokes, 1884 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Chromista CoL
Phylum Ciliophora CoL
Class Colpodea CoL
Order Colpodida CoL
Family Colpodidae CoL
Genus Colpoda CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: CilCat, 4.0, Jan 2012   60%
Bibliographic citation: Aescht E. (2018). CilCat: The World Ciliate Catalog (version 4.0, Jan 2012). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.zobodat.at
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:cec00bf2-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026