Species Details : Thymus albicans Hoffmanns. & Link

Accepted scientific name:
Thymus albicans Hoffmanns. & Link (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Thymus albicans  Hoffmanns. & Link
Synonyms:
Origanum albicans (Hoffmanns. & Link) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Origanum albicans (Hoffmanns. & Link) Kuntze
Thymus mastichina var. micranthus Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus mastichina var. micranthus Boiss.
Thymus tomentosus var. virescens Coss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus tomentosus var. virescens Coss.
Thymus virescens (Coss.) Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymus virescens (Coss.) Pau
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Lamiaceae WCSP
Genus Thymus WCSP
Distribution: Portugal; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 03:36:59