Species Details : Crepidotus mollis (Schaeff.) Staude, 1857

Accepted scientific name:
Crepidotus mollis (Schaeff.) Staude, 1857 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus mollis  (Schaeff.) Staude, 1857
Synonyms:
Agaricus canescens (Batsch) E. H. L. Krause, 1932 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus canescens (Batsch) E. H. L. Krause, 1932
Agaricus canescens Batsch, 1783 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus canescens Batsch, 1783
Agaricus gelatinosus J. F. Gmel., 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus gelatinosus J. F. Gmel., 1792
Agaricus mollis Schaeff., 1774 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus mollis Schaeff., 1774
Agaricus mollis Schrad., 1794 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus mollis Schrad., 1794
Agaricus mollis subsp. heteroclitus Pers., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus mollis subsp. heteroclitus Pers., 1828
Agaricus mollis subsp. mollis Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus mollis subsp. mollis Schaeff., 1774
Agaricus ralfsii Berk. & Broome, 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus ralfsii Berk. & Broome, 1883
Crepidopus mollis (Schaeff.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidopus mollis (Schaeff.) Gray, 1821
Crepidotus mollis var. beachii Hesler & A. H. Sm., 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus mollis var. beachii Hesler & A. H. Sm., 1965
Crepidotus mollis var. cystidiosus Hesler & A. H. Sm., 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus mollis var. cystidiosus Hesler & A. H. Sm., 1965
Crepidotus mollis f. minor Bres. (synonym)
Crepidotus mollis subsp. mollis (Schaeff.) Staude, 1857 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus mollis subsp. mollis (Schaeff.) Staude, 1857
Crepidotus mollis var. mollis (Schaeff.) Staude, 1857 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus mollis var. mollis (Schaeff.) Staude, 1857
Crepidotus mollis f. mollis (Schaeff.) Staude, 1857 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus mollis f. mollis (Schaeff.) Staude, 1857
Crepidotus mollis var. pseudoapplanatus Pilát, 1948 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus mollis var. pseudoapplanatus Pilát, 1948
Crepidotus mollis var. pseudoapplanatus Pilát, 1949 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus mollis var. pseudoapplanatus Pilát, 1949
Crepidotus mollis var. tomentosus S. Petersen, 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus mollis var. tomentosus S. Petersen, 1911
Crepidotus ralfsii (Berk. & Broome) Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crepidotus ralfsii (Berk. & Broome) Sacc., 1887
Derminus mollis (Schaeff.) J. Schröt., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Derminus mollis (Schaeff.) J. Schröt., 1889
Derminus mollis var. mollis (Schaeff.) J. Schröt., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Derminus mollis var. mollis (Schaeff.) J. Schröt., 1889
Derminus mollis var. squamulosus Cout., 1934 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Derminus mollis var. squamulosus Cout., 1934
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Inocybaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Crepidotus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Czech Republic; France; Great Britain; Ireland; Northern Ireland; Sierra Leone; Switzerland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Crepidotus%20mollis
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:49:56