Species Details : Leptotrema wightii (Taylor) Müll. Arg.

You selected Thelotrema foraminulosum Kremp. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leptotrema wightii (Taylor) Müll. Arg. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leptotrema wightii  (Taylor) Müll. Arg.
Synonyms:
Endocarpon baileyi Stirt. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endocarpon baileyi Stirt.
Endocarpon wightii Taylor (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endocarpon wightii Taylor
Leptotrema baileyi (Stirt.) Shirley (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptotrema baileyi (Stirt.) Shirley
Leptotrema flavicans Müll. Arg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptotrema flavicans Müll. Arg.
Myriotrema wightii (Taylor) Hale (synonym) 1 literature reference for Myriotrema wightii (Taylor) Hale
Thelotrema foraminulosum Kremp. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelotrema foraminulosum Kremp.
Thelotrema ravenelii Tuck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelotrema ravenelii Tuck.
Thelotrema wightii (Taylor) Nyl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelotrema wightii (Taylor) Nyl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Ostropales CoL
Family Graphidaceae CoL
Genus Leptotrema CoL
Distribution: Eurasia Europe; Eurasia Asia-Tropical; Africa (incl Madagascar); Americas North America (incl Mexico); Americas South and Central America; Oceania Australasia; Oceania Pacific Islands (Melanesia, Micronesia, Polynesia)
Environment: -
Additional data: Lichen species with LIASlight ItemID: 8284
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Triebel D. & Rambold G., 30-Nov-2015
Source database: LIAS, Dec 2015   65%
Bibliographic citation: Rambold G. (lead editor; for detailed information see http://liaslight.lias.net/About/Impressum.html and http://liasnames.lias.net/About/Impressum.html) (2019). LIAS: A Global Information System for Lichenized and Non-Lichenized Ascomycetes (version Dec 2015). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://liaslight.lias.net/Descriptions/ItemID_8284.html
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 00:36:27